• On sale!

Microcitrus A. F.MUELL Seed Fingerlime

€19.00
VAT included 48H shipping (depending on destination)

bag of 12 seed of Microcitrus Australasica F.Muell, this lemon caviar is very aromatic among the lemon caviar fruits.
The caviar pearl of Microcitrus Australasica F.Muell is medium, round, beige to red, very fruity, acidic.

Quantity
Available

  Quality Product Warranty

Our field is in natural arboriculture, without pesticides or chemical fertilizers

 

Secure Fast Delivery

  Customer Service : +34 605.27.14.80

We answer almost all the time, and we are often in the field :)

Microcitrus Australasica F.Muell this lemon caviar is very aromatic among the lemon caviar fruits.
The caviar pearl of Microcitrus Australasica F.Muell is medium, round, beige to red, very fruity, acidic.
The Lemon Caviar Microcitrus Australasica F.Muell Tree is vigorous and develops an open and full canopy, very productive.
To grow the Caviar Lemon Tree Microcitrus Australasica F.Muell, it will need good humidity, otherwise the fruits will remain small.
The Lemon Caviar Tree Microcitrus Australasica F.Muell Disease resistant.

How to Sow Microcitrus Australasica F.Muell Caviar Lemon Seeds:

- Soak the pip seeds in water for 12 to 24 hours.
- Sow Microcitrus Australasica F.Muell seeds by pressing them lightly into the substrate (approximately 5 mm)
- Sow the seeds in a well-drained germination substrate, if possible 1 seed per plot, in a mini-greenhouse to maintain a minimum temperature of 25°C.
- Keep moist, cool but not soggy.
- The emergence of the plant generally occurs between 20 and 40 days (3 and 5 weeks with a success rate of around 70/80%).
- Be careful, excess heat or humidity can cause seeds to rot.
- When your plants have reached a height of 10/15cm, you can place them in individual pots with a substrate specific to citrus fruits, or composed of 1/3 garden soil, 1/3 horticultural soil, 1/3 sand rude.

General information on the cultivation of Lemon Caviar, in Europe:

- In open ground, better under minimum temperature of 5°C. Some go as low as -5°.
- Or in a greenhouse for the winter period.
- The Caviar lemon tree Fears strong and very dry winds.
- Example of substrate to use: 1/3 garden soil, 1/3 horticultural soil, 1/3 coarse sand.
- It thrives in rather acidic soil (pH 5.5 to 7)
- Keep the soil moist, cool but not soggy, all year round (a little less in winter).
- Exposure: Full sun.
- Flowering: March - June (depending on the varieties)
- Harvest: End of August to November (depending on varieties)

We have a plantation of 400 caviar lemon trees, with 18 varieties. these trees produce fruit, from which we extract the seeds. We therefore know the quality of these unique seeds, which will surely give the expected variety and fruits.

#seedslimoncaviar #seedslimon

Semilla_MA_FMUELL

Data sheet

Origin
Spain
Packaging
Paper Bag
Quantity
Bag of 12 seeds
Plant type
Agrumes, Citricos, Citrus
Family Class
Rutaceae
Common name
Citron caviar (fr), Citron perles (fr), Caviar Citrico (es), Caviar de Limón (es), Limón Perlas (es), Limon Caviar (en), Finger Lime (en)
Variety
Microcitrus australasica (F.Muell.) Swingle
New product
MORE